Мы собираем файлы cookie, чтобы сделать работу сайта лучше

Awards

Awards
"Tomorrow comes yesterday"
20th International Festival Signs of the Night (Signes de Nuit) (2022, Paris, France)
Festival Internacional de Cine de los Derechos Humanos “El septimo ojo es tuyo” (2022, Bolivia, Sucre)
Turkish world documentary film festival (2022, Istanbul, Turkey)
"The Sorrow of Our House"
Best short-length documentary film - International Festival of Muslim Cinema (2018, Kazan, Russia)
The best International documentary film - 19th International Film Festival of Lebu ( 2019, Lebu, Chile)
Best History Revisitation Award- Social Machinery Film Festival (2018, Pistoia, Italy)
The best documentary film - WENIFF West Nordic International Film Festival ( 2018, Alesund, Norway)
Laureate diploma for best documentary film - North- Caucasian youth film festival «Kinokavkaz» (2019, Nalchik, Russia)
Best Editing - 9th Dada Saheb Phalke Film Festival (2019, New Delhi , India)
Special Youth Award - International film festival for democratic memory ( 2018, Madrid, Spain)
The best documentary film - International Film Festival «Silver Akbuzat» (2019, Ufa, Russia)
The best documentary short film - Southern Cone International Film Festival (2019, Valparaiso, Chile)
Spectator special prize - 6th Antakya international film festival (2018, Antakya, Turkey)
Winner 1st place jury award - Cekmekoy short film competition ( 2018, Istanbul, Turkey)
Special prize from the Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights- XXV International Human Rights Film Festival «Stalker» (2019, Moscow, Russia)
Special prize «For the exact hit into genre»- International Film Festival of documentary drama «Saratov Suffering» (2018, Saratov, Russia)
Spectator special prize - 13th Crossroads International Film Festival (2018, Istanbul, Turkey)
"7 maidens’ theatre"
Special prize jury Tevfik Ismailov —Turkish world documentary film festival (2017, Istanbul, Turkey)
"The best documentary film" - the international film festival of author's cinema "ZA" (2018, Chelyabinsk, Russia)
Best foreign documentary film Film Festival «Fathers & Sons», (2017, Orel, Russia)
Best documentary film Russian film festival (2017, Moscow, Russia)
"Best Documentary" - Bashkir video festival "Oskon" (2018, Chelyabinsk, Russia)
Best Art in Film - Benicia Film Festival (2018, Benicia, California, USA)
Jury certificate «Original representation of the theme of heroism in the rear» - International military-patriotic film festival «Volokolamskiy rubezh» (2017, Volokolamsk, Russia)
Special prize prize "PATRIOT" OF THE MINISTRY OF DEFENSE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION - Open festival of student and debut films "Saint Anna" (2018, Moscow, Russia)
The best script in documentary- International film festival “Svet miry” (2018, Yaroslavl, Russia)
"Live, soldier, live"
International Short Film Festival «Asterfest» (2015, Strumica, Macedonia) — Bronze horseshoe
Russian Film Festival «Soldiers of The Fatherland» (2015, Russia, Kirov) — The best director & Special jury prize
Interntational film festival professional and TV film «Bereginya» (2016, Arhangelsk, Russia) — The best film on film festival
Kısaca International Student Film Festival (2015, Turkey, Konya) — 24 kare cinema community special award
Film Festival «Green Apple» (2015, Novosibirsk, Russia) — Special prize jury
For contacts
© «Аҡ ҡош» 2021
Made on
Tilda