Мы собираем файлы cookie, чтобы сделать работу сайта лучше

Awards

Awards
"wife"
The 2 prize for the best documentary film at
7th International Documentary Film Festival (2020, Ierapetra, Greece)
"The Sorrow of Our House"
Best short-length documentary film - International Festival of Muslim Cinema (2018, Kazan, Russia)
The best International documentary film - 19th International Film Festival of Lebu ( 2019, Lebu, Chile)
Best History Revisitation Award- Social Machinery Film Festival (2018, Pistoia, Italy)
The best documentary film - WENIFF West Nordic International Film Festival ( 2018, Alesund, Norway)
Laureate diploma for best documentary film - North- Caucasian youth film festival «Kinokavkaz» (2019, Nalchik, Russia)
Best Editing - 9th Dada Saheb Phalke Film Festival (2019, New Delhi , India)
Special Youth Award - International film festival for democratic memory ( 2018, Madrid, Spain)
The best documentary film - International Film Festival «Silver Akbuzat» (2019, Ufa, Russia)
The best documentary short film - Southern Cone International Film Festival (2019, Valparaiso, Chile)
Spectator special prize - 6th Antakya international film festival (2018, Antakya, Turkey)
Winner 1st place jury award - Cekmekoy short film competition ( 2018, Istanbul, Turkey)
Special prize from the Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Human Rights- XXV International Human Rights Film Festival «Stalker» (2019, Moscow, Russia)
Special prize «For the exact hit into genre»- International Film Festival of documentary drama «Saratov Suffering» (2018, Saratov, Russia)
Spectator special prize - 13th Crossroads International Film Festival (2018, Istanbul, Turkey)
"7 maidens’ theatre"
Special prize jury Tevfik Ismailov —Turkish world documentary film festival (2017, Istanbul, Turkey)
"The best documentary film" - the international film festival of author's cinema "ZA" (2018, Chelyabinsk, Russia)
Best foreign documentary film Film Festival «Fathers & Sons», (2017, Orel, Russia)
Best documentary film Russian film festival (2017, Moscow, Russia)
"Best Documentary" - Bashkir video festival "Oskon" (2018, Chelyabinsk, Russia)
Best Art in Film - Benicia Film Festival (2018, Benicia, California, USA)
Jury certificate «Original representation of the theme of heroism in the rear» - International military-patriotic film festival «Volokolamskiy rubezh» (2017, Volokolamsk, Russia)
Special prize prize "PATRIOT" OF THE MINISTRY OF DEFENSE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION - Open festival of student and debut films "Saint Anna" (2018, Moscow, Russia)
The best script in documentary- International film festival “Svet miry” (2018, Yaroslavl, Russia)
"Live, soldier, live"
International Short Film Festival «Asterfest» (2015, Strumica, Macedonia) — Bronze horseshoe
Russian Film Festival «Soldiers of The Fatherland» (2015, Russia, Kirov) — The best director & Special jury prize
Interntational film festival professional and TV film «Bereginya» (2016, Arhangelsk, Russia) — The best film on film festival
Kısaca International Student Film Festival (2015, Turkey, Konya) — 24 kare cinema community special award
Film Festival «Green Apple» (2015, Novosibirsk, Russia) — Special prize jury
For contacts
© «Аҡ ҡош» 2021
Made on
Tilda